Salary for the Month of April 2014
Employee ID Name Designation Gross
46 Bist, Mrs Deeksha CHIEF SCIENTIST 178123
55 Garg, Dr (Mrs) Sunita CHIEF SCIENTIST 175110
56 Sharma, Shri S C CHIEF SCIENTIST 174880
57 Mathur, Dr Rajiv CHIEF SCIENTIST 175110
61 Bhatt, Mrs Poonam CHIEF SCIENTIST 175791
62 Sahni, Mrs Madhu CHIEF SCIENTIST 174880
63 Markhan, Shri Shiv Kumar CHIEF SCIENTIST 168350
65 Gupta, Dr Rajiv CHIEF SCIENTIST 175041
73 Sharma, Shri Pradeep Kumar Sr.PrincipalSci 133470
74 Jayasomu, Shri R S SR PRINCIPAL SC 130510
75 Khan, Shri Hasan Jawaid Sr.PrincipalSci 130170
76 Beniwal, Dr R S Sr.PrincipalSci 130150
84 Singh, Dr Karam Pal SR.PRINCIPAL SC 144665
85 SRIVASTAV, MRS  NEELU SR PRINCIPAL SC 148713
86 Pillai, Dr J Sundaresan SR.SCIENTIST 91510
89 Khan, Dr Mohd Atique Ahmed PRINCIPAL SCI 136014
99 Nagpal, Shri K B Principal T.O. 137052
106 Sundram, Shri C Mohan Principal T.O. 117260
132 Khan, Shri Parwez Ali Principal T.O. 125943
133 Bhagwat, Shri P R Principal T.O. 125943
135 Sharma, Smt Neeru Principal T.O. 129531
137 CHOPRA, SHRI LOKESH KUMAR PRINCIPAL T.O. 122447
145 Gupta, Mrs Supriya SR.T.O.(3) 79450
146 Sehgal, Shri I K PRINCIPAL T.O. 115777
147 Srivastava, Shri Anil Kumar SR.T.O.(3) 92294
151 Gupta, Shri Dhiren SR.T.O.(3) 76310
152 Nair, Shri Shashi Dharan SR.T.O.(3) 90385
153 SINGHAL,DR.(MRS) VINITA SR.T.O.(3) 88545
155 Mahadevan, Miss Geeta PRINCIPAL SCI 132311
158 KAUL, SHRI KULDEEP TECH.OFFICER 65105
165 Vijan, Mrs Neeru SR.T.O.(3) 81576
168 Singh, Shri Satendra Pal SR.T.O.(2) 72629
171 Brahmi, Shri Ashwani Kumar SR.T.O.(3) 81576
204 Lal, Shri Rattan SR.TECHNICIAN 2 58423
211 Khanna, Shri R K SR.TECHNICIAN 2 57319
213 Mohan, Shri Lalit SR.TECHNICIAN 2 48380
214 ANAND,SHRI YOGESH KUMAR SR.TECHNICIAN 2 55594
217 Vaid, Shri N N SR.TECHNICIAN 2 47020
218 Handoo, Mrs Neelima SR.TECHNICIAN 2 47040
219 Bhardwaj, Mrs Shobha SR.TECHNICIAN 2 53547
220 Sharma, Shri Pramod Kumar SR.TECHNICIAN 2 47230
223 Singh, Shri B S SR.TECHNICIAN 2 50640
235 Ram, Shri Khushi Lab.Assistant 38060
249 Saini, Shri Rajinder Kumar Lab.Assistant 37381
250 Ram, Shri Ganga Lab.Assistant 37381
251 Chand, Shri Lakhmi HELPER`B' 22400
253 Lal, Shri Roshan Lab.Assistant 32740
254 Muthu, Shri Mari Lab.Assistant 36760
255 Prasad, Shri Titoo Lab.Assistant 36550
256 Damodar, Shri Lab.Assistant 30130
257 Charan, Shri Kali Lab.Assistant 29920
259 Singh, Shri Ranbir Lab.Assistant 37171
260 Rajbir, Shri Lab.Assistant 32950
261 Pal, Shri Om Lab.Assistant 32740
263 Singh, Shri Prem (II) Lab.Assistant 29920
264 Aswani, Shri Om Prakash Lab.Assistant 30130
265 Ram, Shri Shakti Lab.Assistant 31770
266 Sah, Shri Srikrishan Lab.Assistant 27680
268 Singh, Shri Ishwar Lab.Assistant 29770
304 Pasi, Shri Suresh S.O.(G) ADHOC 58883
308 Singh, Shri Amar Vir ASSTT.I[MACP] 54490
309 Raj, Shri Hans ASSTT.I [MACP] 50550
311 Thakkar, Mrs Veena ASSTT.I [MACP] 52512
324 Kumar, Shri Rajiv ASSTT.GR.I 41245
315 Adya, Mrs Praveen ASSTT.GR.I(MACP 52489
316 Khan, Shri T A ASSTT.GR.I(MACP 51756
317 Nagpal, Mrs Asha ASSTT.GR.I(MACP 45240
318 Sanhotra, Mrs Indu ASSTT.I [MACP] 46854
320 Chawla, Mrs Saroj ASSTT.I [MACP] 46279
321 Dhawan, Mrs Versha ASSTT.I [MACP] 46854
322 Raj, Shri Tilak ASSTT.(F&A)GR.I 44071
323 Devi, Mrs Meera ASSTT.GR.I 43910
325 Ojha, Shri Vinod Kumar S.O.(F&A) 46610
326 Singh, Shri Ranbir (ii) ASSTT.GR.I 33280
327 Singh, Shri Raghubir ASSTT.GR.I 44098
328 Sharma, Mrs Anuradha ASSTT.(F&A)GR.I 44094
333 Kumar, Shri Vinod ASSTT.GR.I(S&P) 43320
339 Kureel, Mrs Sunita SR.STENO (MACP) 58580
340 Singh, Shri Harpal SR.STENO (MACP) 66407
342 Jagwani, Mrs Sunita SR.STENO(MACP) 72318
346 Bhatnagar, Mrs Shalini SR.STENOGRAPHER 52581
347 Rani, Mrs Shakuntala SR.STENO (MACP) 51684
349 Lal, Shri Manohar SR.TECHNICIAN 2 45340
371 Ram, Shri Chand SAFAIWALA(MACP) 28215
372 Kumar, Shri Ramesh CLERK (MACP) 42369
373 Negi, Shri Harender Singh ASSTT.HALWAI 32280
374 Bora, Shri Rajendra Singh CLERK(MACP) 30360
376 Kumar, Shri Ramesh SAFAIWALA -MACP 30630
377 Tiwari, Shri Vidyadhar BEARER 27740
378 Singh, Shri Mohan BEARER (MACP) 27740
379 Priyaswamy, Shri WASH-BOY [MACP] 27060
380 Singh, Shri Pashupati Kumar BEARER (MACP) 31412
381 Rawat, Shri Amar Singh BEARER (MACP) 27950
382 Chakraborthy, Shri Sonu WASH-BOY 26160
383 Negi, Shri Pratap Singh BEARER (MACP) 29483
384 Subramani, Shri M WASH-BOY (MACP) 24200
389 Sharma, Shri R D Technician (1) 29811
396 Kumar, Shri Vinod Technician (1) 29811
397 Chand, Shri Khem Technician (1) 29811
399 Kumar, Shri Vijay Lab.Attendant 1 29811
401 Singh, Shri Bhur GROUP D (N/T) 23260
402 Nand, Shri Rama GROUP D (N/T) 23260
404 Sukhinder, Shri GROUP D (N/T) 23260
407 Raju, Shri GROUP D (NT) 23260
413 Kumar, Shri Rajesh PEON [ACP] 27459
414 Singh, Shri Shiv PEON 24120
417 Kumar, Shri Dinesh PEON 24310
427 Choudhary, Mrs Manju D SR.T.O.(2) 70421
430 Gupta, Shri Pankaj Principal T.O. 137052
431 Paul, Shri Tilak Raj ASSTT.I [MACP] 56845
432 Gupta, Shri Sanjay Sen PRINCIPAL SCI. 121846
435 Devi, Smt Rajo ASSTT.GR.II 30731
437 Ram, Dr Balak SR.T.O.(3) 85357
451 Singh, Shri Prem (III) LAB.ASSTT. 31214
456 Gandhi, Shri J B PRINCIPAL SCI 132311
9508 MRS.NISHI BHALLA SR.TECHNICIAN 2 59800
9509 MR ANIL K. SHARMA SR.TECHNICIAN 2 59550
9510 MRS NEELAM CHOPRA SR.TECHNICIAN 2 50260
9511 MRS. BINA SHARMA SR.TECHNICIAN 2 59550
9532 MR RAMESH CHAND Lab.Assistant 42599
9549 MRS REKHA MITTAL CHIEF SCIENTIST 174880
9550 SMT. MANJU DHAR Sr.PrincipalSci 159330
9551 MISS V.V. LAKSHMI CHIEF SCIENTIST 174949
9552 MRS KAMLESH ARORA Sr.PrincipalSci 159153
9553 MR DAULAT SINGH GR.D(MACP) 28940
9589 MRS KAMLA NEGI ASSTT.GR.I 55502
9609 MR DURGA DUTT TIWARI Lab.Assistant 29440
9612 MR KARAN SINGH GR.D.(MACP) 29070
9621 MR MAN SINGH Lab.Assistant 37861
9623 DR.M.NATARAJAN Sr.PrincipalSci 155593
9631 MR SUKHBIR SINGH Lab.Assistant 33376
9633 MR K.L. KAIN Principal T.O. 129531
9641 MR ARUN K. SHARMA SR.TECHNICIAN 2 54832
9643 MRS HEM LATA MAKHIJA SR.T.O.(3) 90385
9651 MR DULI CHAND SR.STENO [MACP] 64360
9661 MR ASHOK K CHAWLA CHIEF SCIENTIST 175041
9662 MRS SUSHMA S.CHAUDHARY PRIVATE SECY 64047
9663 MR SISH PAL SR.TECHNICIAN 2 46450
9667 MRS SHOBHNA VIJ SR.T.O.(3) 90385
9684 MRS PRATIBHA SAXENA ASSTT.GR.I 53455
9687 MRS POONAM CHUGH ASTT.GR.I(MACP) 50258
9690 MRS. BERTHA OSGA SR.TECHNICIAN 2 52581
9693 MR BALWANT SINGH SR.TECHNICIAN 2 54642
9717 MR.K.S.R. NAIR SR. STENO 56031
9720 MR. RAJ PRAKASH GR.D(MACP) 29457
9728 MR MAHABIR PRASAD Lab.Assistant 34138
9729 MR MOHAN CHANDER Lab.Assistant 30130
9730 MR. TRILOK SINGH Lab.Assistant 30130
9731 MR K.C. PANDEY Lab.Assistant 30130
9737 MR SATYA NARAIN FRASH(MACP) 24490
9738 MR DEVTA PRASAD GR.D(MACP) 24660
9740 SHRI OM PRAKASH FRASH (MACP) 28425
9741 MR K.K. TIWARI FRASH (MACP) 28215
9742 MR HARI DASS FRASH (MACP) 28215
9752 MR.SASIKUMAR O.V. SR.STENO 52581
9757 MRS.NEENA SETH S.O.[GEN.]MACP 70076
9766 MRS SARLA DUTTA SR.T.O.(2) 72721
9770 MR SUNIL DATT SR.TECHNICIAN 2 50580
9772 MR G.K. MANDAL SR.T.O.(2) 64270
9775 MR. R.A.MEENA SR.T.O.(2) 73071
9782 MRS USHA RANI CLEANER (MACP) 24960
9796 MR SURESH PRASAD SR.T.O.(2) 68995
9801 MR C.B. SINGH SR PRINCIPAL SC 130590
9809 MR.S.K.TYAGI CLERK(MACP) 34365
9811 MR PRATAP SINGH TEA MAKER (MACP 28732
9812 MR K. MUTHUSWAMY BEARER (MACP) 25140
9813 MR KRISHNA SWAMY BEARER (MACP) 25140
9815 MR NATHU RAM WASH BOY (MACP) 24200
9816 MR ASHOK KUMAR SAFAIWALA-MACP 27709
9819 MRS RAJNI PURI ASSTT.(S&P)GR.I 44094
9824 MR MOHD. S. ANSARI SR.T.O.(1) 62187
9825 MR PRASHANT KUMAR ASSTT.GR.I 41633
9827 SH.S.B.BURDE PRINCIPAL SCI 136764
9828 MR.DEWAN SINGH NEGI ASSTT.GR.II 32088
9830 MR. A.MARIA SUSAI ASSTT.GR.II 31812
9831 MR.JAGJIT SINGH ASSTT.GR.II 31812
9833 MR. SARABJIT SINGH ASSTT.GR.III 29811
9834 MRS. RAJNI BHATNAGAR ASSTT.GR.II 32088
9835 MRS.K.ANNAPURNA ASSTT.GR.II 36619
9836 MR. JAGAT SINGH BHATI ASSTT.(S&P)GRI 37355
9837 MRS.REKHA JAMES SR.T.O.(1) 59404
9839 MRS. ANITA VIG SR.TECHNICIAN 1 43243
9840 SHRI.ARJUN SINGH RAWAT Lab.Attendant 1 26260
9841 MR. RAJINDER SHARMA Technician (2) 34848
9842 SH.SUKHBIR SINGH Lab.Attendant 1 26260
9853 SH.YATISH PANWAR SR.T.O.(1) 59887
9855 DR. G.MAHESH PRINCIPAL SCI 132311
9859 MR. MUKESH AMBADAS PUND PRINCIPAL SCI 132311
9862 MRS.KRISHNA SR.STENO.HINDI 42645
9878 MR.ANIRUDH MANWAL ASSTT.I (MACP) 53524
9883 MR.PRAMOD KUMAR ASSTT.GR.I 52512
9888 MRS. MEENAKSHI GAUR HINDI TRANS 42960
9890 SH.B.L.GARG PRINCIPAL SCI 136014
9892 SHRI HARI DAS GROUP D (N/T) 26260
9893 MR. RAM HARK GROUP D (N/T) 26260
9895 SHRI RAMESH CHAND SAI ASSTT.GR.I 54490
9628 MR.NARENDER KUMAR CHIEF SCIENTIST 174949
470 JAIN, SHRI H K SR.T.O.(3) 88545
479 MAJUMDAR,SHRI NIRMALYA PRINCIPAL SCI. 125227
480 ASTHANA,MRS.VIJAYALAKSHMI SCIENTIST 74313
481 JANA, DR.TARAKANTA SR.SCIENTIST 77950
483 VERMA,MRS.CHARU PRINCIPAL SCI 128723
489 SINGH,SHRI MANDEEP Tech.Assistant 42599
490 GUPTA,SHRI AMIYA BINDU S.O.(S&P) 45950
491 PANDEY,SHRI V.P. ASSTT.GR.I(F&A) 43320
496 MALIK, MRS. KANIKA SR.SCIENTIST 71050
497 SRIVASTAVA, MRS.VANDANA ASSTT.I [MACP] 41600
500 SALONE, SHRI D.K. S.O.(G) 71663
503 THAKUR, MRS. BHAVANA ASSTT.GR.I 43320
505 RAWAL,MRS.NEERJA P.S. 72445
508 DR.GYANENDRA MISHRA F.&.A.O. 70470
509 RAZA, SHRI GAUHAR CHIEF SCIENTIST 182033
512 VERMA, MRS.SIMESH C.O.A. 74450
513 SINGH,SHRI SURJIT PRINCIPAL T.O. 129531
514 SHEOPURI,SHRI AJAY Sr.Technician 2 49360
515 MAURYA,SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR ASSISTANT 36159
516 RAO,SHRI ANAND VIJAY ASSISTANT 32720
519 DIVEDI,SHRI PRANJAL DHAR ASSISTANT 37148
520 GOVILA,MS.NIYATI ASSISTANT 37148
521 PAREWA,SHRI KAILASH CHAND ASSTT.I (S&P) 33880
523 KUMAR,SHRI MANOJ SR.SCIENTIST 72290
524 YADAV,SHRI VISHAL SINGH ASSTT.GR.I 36159
522 PAL, SHRI NARENDER SR.T.O.(2) 75251
526 BISHT,MRS.SUSHILA GROUP 'C' 16120
528 MONIKA,MS ASSTT.GR.III 19531
530 MS.MONIKA VERMA TECH.ASSTT. 31020
531 SHRI ARUN UNIYAL TECH.ASSTT. 35193
534 SH.V.K.JULKA S.P.O. 94304
535 MS.SWARNLATA UPADHAYAY TECH.ASSTT. 31020
536 SHRI ANKUR JAIN S.O.(F&A) 45950
369 KUMAR,SHRI KRISHAN JR.SECY GUARD 25734
537 BAGGA,SHRI GURPRASAD SINGH TECH.ASSTT. 35193
539 KUMAR,SHRI PAWAN TECH.ASSTT. 37079
540 SAH,SHRI SURYA PRAKASH TECHNICIAN 1 16660
541 SHRI ANIRUDDHA TIWARI JR.HINDI TRANSL 34250
542 SHRI K.S.GERA S.O.(GEN) 58964