Salary for the Month of February 2015
Employee ID Name Designation Gross
46 Bist, Mrs Deeksha CHIEF SCIENTIST 173942
55 Garg, Dr (Mrs) Sunita CHIEF SCIENTIST 177367
56 Sharma, Shri S C CHIEF SCIENTIST 177130
61 Bhatt, Mrs Poonam CHIEF SCIENTIST 178045
63 Markhan, Shri Shiv Kumar CHIEF SCIENTIST 162605
73 Sharma, Shri Pradeep Kumar Sr.PrincipalSci 141877
74 Jayasomu, Shri R S SR PRINCIPAL SC 138730
75 Khan, Shri Hasan Jawaid Sr.PrincipalSci 138391
76 Beniwal, Dr R S Sr.PrincipalSci 138370
84 Singh, Dr Karam Pal SR.PRINCIPAL SC 153166
85 SRIVASTAV, MRS  NEELU SR PRINCIPAL SC 157479
86 Pillai, Dr J Sundaresan SR.SCIENTIST 97226
89 Khan, Dr Mohd Atique Ahmed PRINCIPAL SCI 144028
106 Sundram, Shri C Mohan Principal T.O. 124776
132 Khan, Shri Parwez Ali Principal T.O. 133498
133 Bhagwat, Shri P R Principal T.O. 133498
135 Sharma, Smt Neeru Principal T.O. 137314
137 CHOPRA, SHRI LOKESH KUMAR PRINCIPAL T.O. 129801
145 Gupta, Mrs Supriya PRINCIPAL.T.O. 105078
146 Sehgal, Shri I K PRINCIPAL T.O. 122714
147 Srivastava, Shri Anil Kumar PRIN.T.O. 122714
151 Gupta, Shri Dhiren PRINCIPAL.T.O. 105078
152 Nair, Shri Shashi Dharan PRINCIPAL.T.O. 119325
155 Mahadevan, Miss Geeta PRINCIPAL SCI 140094
158 KAUL, SHRI KULDEEP TECH.OFFICER 69016
165 Vijan, Mrs Neeru SR.T.O.(3) 86406
168 Singh, Shri Satendra Pal SR.T.O.(2) 76926
171 Brahmi, Shri Ashwani Kumar SR.T.O.(3) 86406
204 Lal, Shri Rattan SR.TECHNICIAN 2 61922
211 Khanna, Shri R K SR.TECHNICIAN 2 60761
213 Mohan, Shri Lalit SR.TECHNICIAN 2 51481
214 ANAND,SHRI YOGESH KUMAR SR.TECHNICIAN 2 58936
217 Vaid, Shri N N SR.TECHNICIAN 2 50032
218 Handoo, Mrs Neelima SR.TECHNICIAN 2 50053
219 Bhardwaj, Mrs Shobha SR.TECHNICIAN 2 56756
220 Sharma, Shri Pramod Kumar SR.TECHNICIAN 2 50241
223 Singh, Shri B S SR.TECHNICIAN 2 53663
235 Ram, Shri Khushi Lab.Assistant 40489
249 Saini, Shri Rajinder Kumar Lab.Assistant 39593
250 Ram, Shri Ganga Lab.Assistant 39593
251 Chand, Shri Lakhmi HELPER`B' 25813
254 Muthu, Shri Mari Lab.Assistant 38930
255 Prasad, Shri Titoo Lab.Assistant 38720
256 Damodar, Shri Lab.Assistant 32005
257 Charan, Shri Kali Lab.Assistant 31795
259 Singh, Shri Ranbir Lab.Assistant 39383
260 Rajbir, Shri Lab.Assistant 35027
261 Pal, Shri Om Lab.Assistant 34817
263 Singh, Shri Prem (II) Lab.Assistant 31795
264 Aswani, Shri Om Prakash Lab.Assistant 32005
265 Ram, Shri Shakti Lab.Assistant 33765
266 Sah, Shri Srikrishan Lab.Assistant 29415
268 Singh, Shri Ishwar Lab.Assistant 35707
304 Pasi, Shri Suresh ASSTT.GR.I-MACP 61922
308 Singh, Shri Amar Vir ASSTT.I[MACP] 57751
309 Raj, Shri Hans ASSTT.I [MACP] 53782
324 Kumar, Shri Rajiv ASSTT.GR.I 43694
315 Adya, Mrs Praveen ASSTT.GR.I(MACP 55642
316 Khan, Shri T A ASSTT.GR.I(MACP 54833
317 Nagpal, Mrs Asha ASSTT.GR.I(MACP 48128
318 Sanhotra, Mrs Indu ASSTT.I [MACP] 49646
320 Chawla, Mrs Saroj ASSTT.I [MACP] 49053
321 Dhawan, Mrs Versha ASSTT.I [MACP] 49646
322 Raj, Shri Tilak ASSTT.(F&A)GR.I 46707
323 Devi, Mrs Meera ASSTT.GR.I 46541
325 Ojha, Shri Vinod Kumar S.O.(F&A) 49582
326 Singh, Shri Ranbir (ii) ASSTT.GR.I 38378
327 Singh, Shri Raghubir ASSTT.GR.I 46729
328 Sharma, Mrs Anuradha ASSTT.(F&A)GR.I 41234
333 Kumar, Shri Vinod ASSTT.GR.I(S&P) 46099
340 Singh, Shri Harpal PVT.SECY. 70480
342 Jagwani, Mrs Sunita SR.STENO(MACP) 76586
346 Bhatnagar, Mrs Shalini SR.STENOGRAPHER 55736
347 Rani, Mrs Shakuntala SR.STENO (MACP) 54788
349 Lal, Shri Manohar SR.TECHNICIAN 2 48250
371 Ram, Shri Chand SAFAIWALA(MACP) 29869
372 Kumar, Shri Ramesh CLERK (MACP) 44882
374 Bora, Shri Rajendra Singh CLERK(MACP) 32271
376 Kumar, Shri Ramesh SAFAIWALA -MACP 32428
377 Tiwari, Shri Vidyadhar BEARER 29475
379 Priyaswamy, Shri WASH-BOY [MACP] 28750
380 Singh, Shri Pashupati Kumar BEARER (MACP) 33258
381 Rawat, Shri Amar Singh BEARER (MACP) 29685
382 Chakraborthy, Shri Sonu WASH-BOY(MACP) 28750
383 Negi, Shri Pratap Singh BEARER (MACP) 31193
384 Subramani, Shri M WASH-BOY (MACP) 25707
389 Sharma, Shri R D Technician (1) 31562
396 Kumar, Shri Vinod Technician (1) 31562
397 Chand, Shri Khem Technician (1) 31562
399 Kumar, Shri Vijay Lab.Attendant 1 31562
401 Singh, Shri Bhur GROUP D (N/T) 24693
402 Nand, Shri Rama GROUP D (N/T) 24693
404 Sukhinder, Shri GROUP D (N/T) 24693
407 Raju, Shri GROUP D (NT) 24693
413 Kumar, Shri Rajesh PEON [ACP] 29060
414 Singh, Shri Shiv MTS (MACP) 26515
417 Kumar, Shri Dinesh PEON 25814
427 Choudhary, Mrs Manju D SR.T.O.(2) 74580
430 Gupta, Shri Pankaj Principal T.O. 145301
431 Paul, Shri Tilak Raj ASSTT.I [MACP] 60237
432 Gupta, Shri Sanjay Sen PRINCIPAL SCI. 128978
435 Devi, Smt Rajo ASSTT.GR.II 32534
437 Ram, Dr Balak SR.T.O.(3) 90408
443 Gaira, Shri Raghubir Singh Technician (2) 29145
451 Singh, Shri Prem (III) LAB.ASSTT. 33056
9508 MRS.NISHI BHALLA SR.TECHNICIAN 2 63381
9509 MR ANIL K. SHARMA SR.TECHNICIAN 2 63131
9511 MRS. BINA SHARMA SR.TECHNICIAN 2 63131
9532 MR RAMESH CHAND Lab.Assistant 45143
9549 MRS REKHA MITTAL CHIEF SCIENTIST 177130
9550 SMT. MANJU DHAR Sr.PrincipalSci 168726
9552 MRS KAMLESH ARORA Sr.PrincipalSci 168549
9553 MR DAULAT SINGH GR.D(MACP) 30760
9589 MRS KAMLA NEGI ASSTT.GR.I 58841
9609 MR DURGA DUTT TIWARI Lab.Assistant 31298
9612 MR KARAN SINGH GR.D.(MACP) 30887
9621 MR MAN SINGH Lab.Assistant 40118
9631 MR SUKHBIR SINGH Lab.Assistant 35354
9633 MR K.L. KAIN Principal T.O. 137314
9641 MR ARUN K. SHARMA SR.TECHNICIAN 2 58096
9643 MRS HEM LATA MAKHIJA SR.T.O.(3) 95768
9651 MR DULI CHAND SR.STENO [MACP] 68149
9661 MR ASHOK K CHAWLA CHIEF SCIENTIST 177295
9662 MRS SUSHMA S.CHAUDHARY P S (MACP) 74627
9663 MR SISH PAL SR.TECHNICIAN 2 49410
9667 MRS SHOBHNA VIJ SR.T.O.(3) 95768
9684 MRS PRATIBHA SAXENA ASSTT.GR.I 56661
9687 MRS POONAM CHUGH ASTT.GR.I(MACP) 53272
9690 MRS. BERTHA OSGA SR.TECHNICIAN 2 55736
9693 MR BALWANT SINGH SR.TECHNICIAN 2 57906
9717 MR.K.S.R. NAIR SR. STENO(MACP) 65803
9720 MR. RAJ PRAKASH GR.D(MACP) 31196
9728 MR MAHABIR PRASAD Lab.Assistant 36133
9729 MR MOHAN CHANDER Lab.Assistant 32005
9730 MR. TRILOK SINGH Lab.Assistant 32005
9731 MR K.C. PANDEY Lab.Assistant 32005
9737 MR SATYA NARAIN FRASH(MACP) 26000
9738 MR DEVTA PRASAD GR.D(MACP) 26204
9740 SHRI OM PRAKASH FRASH (MACP) 30079
9741 MR K.K. TIWARI FRASH (MACP) 29869
9742 MR HARI DASS FRASH (MACP) 29869
9752 MR.SASIKUMAR O.V. SR.STENO 55736
9757 MRS.NEENA SETH S.O.[GEN.]MACP 74201
9766 MRS SARLA DUTTA SR.T.O.(2) 77021
9770 MR SUNIL DATT SR.TECHNICIAN 2 53603
9772 MR G.K. MANDAL SR.T.O.(3) 72372
9775 MR. R.A.MEENA SR.T.O.(2) 77371
9796 MR SURESH PRASAD SR.T.O.(2) 73063
9801 MR C.B. SINGH SR PRINCIPAL SC 138810
9809 MR.S.K.TYAGI CLERK(MACP) 36397
9811 MR PRATAP SINGH TEA MAKER (MACP 30392
9812 MR K. MUTHUSWAMY BEARER (MACP) 26701
9813 MR KRISHNA SWAMY BEARER (MACP) 26701
9815 MR NATHU RAM WASH BOY (MACP) 25707
9816 MR ASHOK KUMAR SAFAIWALA-MACP 29324
9819 MRS RAJNI PURI ASSTT.(S&P)GR.I 46730
9824 MR MOHD. S. ANSARI SR.T.O.(1) 65834
9825 MR PRASHANT KUMAR ASSTT.GR.I 44123
9827 SH.S.B.BURDE PRINCIPAL SCI 144778
9828 MR.DEWAN SINGH NEGI ASSTT.GR.II 33980
9830 MR. A.MARIA SUSAI ASSTT.GR.II 33695
9831 MR.JAGJIT SINGH ASSTT.GR.II 33695
9833 MR. SARABJIT SINGH ASSTT.GR.III 31562
9834 MRS. RAJNI BHATNAGAR ASSTT.GR.II 33980
9835 MRS.K.ANNAPURNA ASSTT.GR.II 38791
9836 MR. JAGAT SINGH BHATI ASSTT.(S&P)GRI 39573
9837 MRS.REKHA JAMES SR.T.O.(1) 62872
9840 SHRI.ARJUN SINGH RAWAT Lab.Attendant 1 27783
9841 MR. RAJINDER SHARMA Technician (2) 36919
9842 SH.SUKHBIR SINGH Lab.Attendant 1 27783
9853 SH.YATISH PANWAR SR.T.O.(1) 63393
9855 DR. G.MAHESH PRINCIPAL SCI 140094
9859 MR. MUKESH AMBADAS PUND PRINCIPAL SCI 140094
9862 MRS.KRISHNA SR.STENO.HINDI 45190
9878 MR.ANIRUDH MANWAL ASSTT.I (MACP) 56732
9883 MR.PRAMOD KUMAR ASSTT.GR.I 55665
9888 MRS. MEENAKSHI GAUR HINDI TRANS 45706
9890 SH.B.L.GARG PRINCIPAL SCI 144028
9892 SHRI HARI DAS GROUP D (N/T) 27783
9893 MR. RAM HARK GROUP D (N/T) 27783
9895 SHRI RAMESH CHAND SAI ASSTT.GR.I 57751
9628 MR.NARENDER KUMAR CHIEF SCIENTIST 177201
470 JAIN, SHRI H K SR.T.O.(3) 93800
479 MAJUMDAR,SHRI NIRMALYA PRINCIPAL SCI. 132581
480 ASTHANA,DR.(MRS.)VIJAYALAKSHMI SCIENTIST 78616
481 JANA, DR.TARAKANTA SR.SCIENTIST 82787
483 VERMA,MRS.CHARU PRINCIPAL SCI 136278
487 JAIN, MRS.ALPANA SR.T.O. 2 76926
489 SINGH,SHRI MANDEEP TECH.OFFICER 47568
490 GUPTA,SHRI AMIYA BINDU S.O.(S&P) 48878
491 PANDEY,SHRI V.P. ASSTT.GR.I(F&A) 46099
496 MALIK, MRS. KANIKA SR.SCIENTIST 79491
497 SRIVASTAVA, MRS.VANDANA ASSTT.I [MACP] 49018
500 SALONE, SHRI D.K. S.O.(G) 75883
503 THAKUR, MRS. BHAVANA ASSTT.GR.I 46099
505 RAWAL,MRS.NEERJA P.S. 76713
508 DR.GYANENDRA MISHRA F.&.A.O. 74918
509 RAZA, SHRI GAUHAR CHIEF SCIENTIST 184714
512 VERMA, MRS.SIMESH C.O.A. 79162
513 SINGH,SHRI SURJIT PRINCIPAL T.O. 137314
514 SHEOPURI,SHRI AJAY Sr.Technician 2 52537
516 RAO,SHRI ANAND VIJAY ASSISTANT 34797
519 DIVEDI,SHRI PRANJAL DHAR ASSISTANT 34797
520 GOVILA,MS.NIYATI ASSISTANT 39360
521 PAREWA,SHRI KAILASH CHAND ASSTT.I (S&P) 36018
523 KUMAR,SHRI MANOJ SR.SCIENTIST 76738
524 YADAV,SHRI VISHAL SINGH ASSTT.GR.I 33865
522 PAL, SHRI NARENDER SR.T.O.(3) 84629
526 BISHT,MRS.SUSHILA GROUP 'C' 17158
528 MONIKA,MS ASSTT.GR.III 20700
530 MS.MONIKA VERMA TECH.ASSTT. 32975
531 SHRI ARUN UNIYAL TECH.ASSTT. 37274
534 SH.V.K.JULKA C.O.S.&.P. 99888
535 MS.SWARNLATA UPADHAYAY TECH.ASSTT. 32975
536 SHRI ANKUR JAIN S.O.(F&A) 48878
369 KUMAR,SHRI KRISHAN JR.SECY GUARD 27211
537 BAGGA,SHRI GURPRASAD SINGH TECH.ASSTT. 37274
539 KUMAR,SHRI PAWAN TECH.ASSTT. 39289
540 SAH,SHRI SURYA PRAKASH TECHNICIAN 1 17740
541 SHRI ANIRUDDHA TIWARI JR.HINDI TRANSL 36279
542 SHRI K.S.GERA S.O.(GEN) 62499
543 RAI,SHRI PRAJWAL ASSTT.GR.I(S&P) 35307
544 MAJUMDAR,MRS.PRAMILA SCIENTIST 57701
545 MRS.ASHA DEVI GR.C (MTS) 15732